Holy Cross unveils honor roll

Holy Cross High School fourth quarter honor roll includes:

Grade 12:
Distinguished Honors

Logan Aldrich, Paul Aleksak, Emily Bentler, Caitlin Bestrycki, Nora Betts, Bryce Betz, Krista Carachilo, Christian Ceccoli, James Ceccoli, Giovanna Cerminaro, Emily Clark, Jeffrey Costello, Alicia Dec, Isabella Diana, Maiah Fadl, Kaitlyn Farrell, Madelyn Franceski, Jordyn Glover, Julia Goetz, Gavyn Grems, Priscilla Grill, Jacob Groncki, Sean Herbert, Kai Horeis, Faith Hosie, Rachel Hosie, Molly Houston, Kaitlyn Idhaw, Laura Johnson, Sean Kennedy, Kaci Kranson, Madison Kranson, Gurpreet Lahl, Abby Lazecki, Ryan Legg, Ariyana Linko,  Sarah MacDonald, Dana Mackin, Mariah Mancuso, Nathan McAndrew, Meghan McDonnell, Cameron Moczulski, Isabella Moffitt, Tyler Moncinelli, Christina Monroe, Leila Moran, Samuel Mulvey, Grace Murtagh, Sofiya Myronyuk, Megan Nidoh, Autumn Niemiec, Michael Normandia, Grace Polansky, Thomas Rohan, Emily Stone, Jonelle Symonies, Summer Troiani, Molly White, Carly Wywoda.

Honors

Malaney Brady, Matthew Hassaj, Rocco Mack, Anna Mellody, Ian O’Toole, Madison Rodriguez, Sophia Scalese, Nicholas Sikorski, Matthew Tucker.

11th Grade:
Distinguished Honors

Michael Allardyce, Julianne Barrett, Ryan Burda, Samera Burrier, Kaeden Carr, Alec Cherundolo, Corey Cicci, Carsyn Cole, Kayleigh Farrell, Nora Flannery, Jake Grodack, Daniel Haikes, Rylie Heusner, Hayden Hosie, Owen Jumper, Jacque Kakareka, Aidan Krieger, Manpreet Lahl, Katheryn Lopez, Sarah Lyons, Giuliana Mazza, Aiden McCoy, Mary McHugh, Theodore Novak, Shannon O’Malley, Cecelia Otis, Jessica Pavlowski, Alexis Phillips, Ron Prislupski, Katie Romanski, Keith Rowlands, Brielle Scheland, Sadie Shedlauskas, Andrew Smith, Marie Takach, Avianna Voglino, Dante Warhola, Tyler Williams, Katie Wywoda, Alexander Yankowski.

Honors

Kiaya Daube, Spencer Decker, Ashley Gentile, Gabriel Gonzales, Sydney Hartland, Evan Hofsommer, Norah Kennedy, Karli Mahasky, Grace Mangan, Olivia Marinelli, Christopher Martinez, Mary Katherine Mellody, Mary Melnikoff, Robert Staples, Cassandra Suchecki, Logan Tierney, Joseph Trichilo.

10th Grade:
Distinguished Honors

Brandon Art, Connor Art, Isabella Bagnuolo, Anna Bebla, Brooke Bilski, Lily Butler, Eva Carachilo, Hannah D’Annunzio, Abigail Ednock, Rachel Fay, Christian Hoke, Journey Horeis, David Huester, Gillian Idhaw, Lillie Kochis, Joseph Lalli, Cecilia Matatics, Zachary Minich, Aubrey Moase, Lexi Moncinelli, Angelena Montefour, Luke Mozeleski, Benjamin Mulvey, Madolyn Murphy, Charles O’Malley, Alyssa Pajalich, Garek Petraitis, Christopher Petrucci, Everly Prostka, Jenna Robertson, Sam Rosetti, Alison Ross, Anthony Salina, Connor Straka, Alexander Strausser, Abigail Thompson.

Honors

Hailey Bittencourt, Ryan Boyce, Grazia Cerminaro, Liam Connor, Mya Czankner, Gracie Ealo, Partik Khadka, Genavieve Luciani, Cullen Moran, Julia Norella, Brooke Pawelski, Jorge Ramirez, Emma Scalese, Brayden Sherry, Paul Wildermann.

9th Grade:
Distinguished Honors

Samichha Baniya, Natalie Charles, Anthony Colonna, Gianna Coroniti, Kyle Cortazar, Olivia DePrato, John Elko, Isabella Evans, Conor Farrell, Mia Galella, Grace Gregorowicz, Brenley Harashinski, Zachary Kovaleski, Adriyanna Kushner, Calder Lehman, Joshua Lentowski, Emma Luciani, Matthew Lyons, Connor Martin, Katie Martinez, Chloe Mendicino, Sophia Moffitt, Gavin Monahan, Brayden Moran, Allie Mozeleski, Clinton Muir, Tyler Musso, Elizabeth Myronyuk, Rockne O’Connor, Jacob Paroby, Anthony Piestrak, Hannah Pisarcik, Christopher Rotell Tierney, Nicholas Rusinko, Richard Shelp, Ryan Stone, Olivia Strazzeri, Lucas Urban, Nico Warhola, Abigail Waters, Stephen Yurkovic.

Honors

Gavin Brennan, Frederick Ceccacci, Trista Chickeletti, Aayush Ghale, Morgan Hembury, Makenna Knight, Elizabeth Lalli, Mia Lochie, Kendall Morrison, Grace Rogers, Carson Shrive, Gregory Sumski, Jagger Szydlowski, Nicholas Tunis, Juleann Walsh.

Leave a Reply